Once approved 电视剧限酬令发布 哺乳时被男孩拍照

Business Singapore Employment Pass is granted by the Ministry of Manpower to qualified applicants providing then a validity of 1 or 2 years. Employment Pass is renewable as long as the pass holder remains employed in a Singapore company. This work visa allows foreigners to travel in and out of Singapore with minimum hassle in the immigration and apply for a permanent residency in Singapore. Employment Pass is a necessity for an entrepreneur who has just incorporated a Singapore company and wishes to relocate to Singapore. It is also a necessity for corporation looking to relocate their staff such as managing directors and management staff of the company. Here are the basic steps to note in securing a Singapore Employment Pass: First, you need to be aware of the eligibility requirements. The following basic requirements should be met first: Employment Pass Eligibility Requirements Recognised educational diploma/degree Professional qualifications Specialist skills Second, note that the the following considerations is also evaluated by the Ministry of Manpower and may affect your application. Salary Age Roles & responsibility Related work experience Companys background Companys paid up capital Current citizenship Third, If you think you have passed the eligibility requirements, you may now proceed by securing basic documents for the application, such as resume or CV stating your educational and employment history, copies of educational certificates and past employment testimonials, and a copy of your passport details. However, any documents that are not in English must be translated into English by an official translation service. In addition, there are three Employment Pass categories, P! for applicants earning a salary of more than S$7,000, P2 for salary of more than S$3,500 up to S$7,000 and Q1 for salary of more than S$2,500. Fourth, you need to hire the services of a professional firm who will apply in your behalf your Employment Pass. They will be the one to apply online to Ministry of Manpower as the application process is shorter. It usually takes 1 to 15 days to issue an approval. Once approved, the Ministry of Manpower will issue an In-Principle Approval (IPA) letter via email. The IPA letter must be produced upon collection of the EP at the Work Pass Division at Ministry of Manpower. An IPA letter is valid for Six months from the date of notification of approval. Fifth, Once approved, you need to bring the following in order for you to collect the Employment Pass: Recently taken passport size photograph Original passport with the entry embarkation cards Medical exam report* (if the In-Principle Approval states that you require one) Any other documents that are requested in the approval letter A copy of the IPA letter About the Author: 相关的主题文章: